Sunday, May 29, 2011

Macarons in Penang, Ritz Cakes & Pastries

 Usasa Gossip: Macarons In Penang,Malaysia

Girls, At last I have found someone selling MACARONS in Penang!!!! ( I knew I am abit Outdated, by the way, Thanks to Missy Joc for the recommendation :P)

Shh,let me tell you some gossip. :P
There's a coffee house in Penang,label that they have macarons but I've went there several times but end up nothing with the excuses of they are still preparing. =.= ( I am not suppose to talk bad things behind people :X)

So, Here's the place that available cute macarons. Tada~~
RITZ CAKES & PASTRIES (Click to visit their website)

Okay, Photos are more valuable than crap :P

As you can see the photo above, the long box of macarons cost Rm15 @ Ritz Cakes & Pastries.

I am so In Love with the yellow one, because the color is so adorable!!!!!!!!! It's just like a Toy :3

Here comes the cute coco, like a small burger. HAHA
If you ask me how's the taste?
I will answer you that, I don't really care about the taste, I just wanna eat it ! HAHAHAHA  xD
 Okay lar,seriously, taste not bad :) as my boy love it too for his first bite. But I think you can't eat too much at a same time because it's quite sweet. It's perfect if it comes together with coffee, but I can't drink coffee so I eat it with H2o ~Hehe

I done some research before I went there and I found out that Ritz Cakes & Pastries is famous with his Green Tea Cake as well. Tada~

Personally I felt it's Okay because I am not really so into Green Tea. If you are green tea lover, You may give it a try :)

So Boys, Please get your ass ready to buy some macarons for your girl and I bet she will give you a HUGE hug and Kisses :P

Girls, What are you waiting for? Hehe

 Ritz Cakes & Pastries
Address: 98-G-23, Prima Tanjung, 
Jalan Fettes, 11200 Penang, Malaysia 
(Opposite Island Plaza)

Contact: 04-8991254


Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Why Choose Exabytes?

Benefits of Making the Right Choice, EXABYTES NETWORK.

Planning to have your own website? Need a higher performance server? Or still headache of how to build up your business through web? Here's the information might lead you to the right way.

Exabytes is a Web Hosting Company that gained the Highest Ranking in the Web Hosting Industry in Malaysia. Here's the Reason WHY WE CHOOSE EXABYTES.

1)PROFESSIONAL 24x7x365 Technical Support
  Their immediate service maintenance is the reason that you might consider when you're ready for your new business.

2) 99.9% GUARANTEE of Server Uptime & Network Uptime
Testing and Development in details make Exabytes Reliable.

3)LOWEST Price to Register a Domain
What are you still waiting for? 

4)FREEBIES Giveaway
Craving for free gifts while enjoying the Valuable Services? Choose Exabytes!

Last but not least,
Visit Exabytes for more information and promotions!

(The comics above are strictly not used for commercial purposed, just for personal illustrations.) :D

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Happy 21st To Usasa :3


Yes, I am Officially No Longer Pok Pok Chui. T_______T


Friday, May 6, 2011


Usasa Comic: Small Thing is Cute, But not Everything.

Ekhem, You can Only Read/See the below Article If You are 18 Years Old and Above. :P

Girls Famous Quote/Pattern When they saw Something : "Awwwwww, So cute !!!!!"(In fact the doll/thing is so damn ugly = =)

Obviously, I am One of Them. HAHAHAHAHAA (Shhhhh~)

But, Certain Thing That Girls will not going to Scream like hell when It is SMALL aka CUTE. 

See My Comic Below then You will Know What I meant.


Is That Cute Enough to You ? :D

Sunday, May 1, 2011

The Ugliest Cat Ever aka Bathing Cat

Usasa Gossip: My Ugly Cat .

Let me introduce you The most Guailan and Ugliest Cat ever, Obui. 
(His Guailaness has covered all His cuteness. = =)

Don't Get Fool by His Innocent Face because This is one of his Tactic to get Food.

Here comes the Ugliest Cat Photo of Him.



Who want this Cat? Currently LELONG-ing~